| CPL. A.D. LINDGREN (665) | 250569034 | 38.8522222 | -94.023305 | 12/15/2025 | 8:00AM | JOHNSON | US 50 WESTBOUND EAST OF NW 1501ST RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1991 CHEVROLET 3500 | MODERATE | TOWED BY PRIVATE MEANS | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2018 GMC SIERRA | MODERATE | TOWED BY PRIVATE MEANS | ADULT | MALE | 38 | YES | CHILHOWEE, MO | SECURA SUPREME INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | MINOR | YES | CHILHOWEE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY 665 TO LEES SUMMIT MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS BOTH VEHICLES WERE TRAVELLING WESTBOUND IN THE LEFT LANE. VEH 2 STRUCK VEH 1 IN THE REAR. ASSISTED BY MSGT. R.W. SHAUL (528).