| CPL. D.M. WILBURN (1467) | 250568946 | 0 | 0 | 12/15/2025 | 6:30AM | NODAWAY | RTE O - 3/4 MILE EAST OF RAVENWOOD | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 BUICK REGAL | TOTAL | TOWED BY KIZERS | ADULT | MALE | 34 | NO | MARYVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 34 | SERIOUS | NO | MARYVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MOSAIC IN MARYVILLE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON RTE O. VEH 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED. VEH 1 CAME TO REST OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON ITS DRIVER SIDE FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND MARYVILLE PUBLIC SAFETY.