Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. COLEMAN (173) 250568821 0 0 12/14/2025 10:39PM WASHINGTON MO-P SB SOUTH OF ROSARAY DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVROLET S10 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO ELLIOTS TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES BELLGRADE, MO THE GENERAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES BELLGRADE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 SERIOUS YES BELLGRADE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ARCH 10 AIR TRANSPORT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE P. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A LEFT CURVE AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A TREE.