Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR H. RIVERA (490) 250568784 38.5425 -90.420888 12/14/2025 8:30PM ST. LOUIS I-270 NB 3.4MM C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 TOYOTA 4RUNNER TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 40 YES O'FALLON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2024 VOLKSWAGEN TAOS TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 58 YES DICKINSON, TX ENTERPRISE RENTAL INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MODERATE YES O'FALLON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL (LAKE ST LOUIS)
2 ADULT MALE 58 FATAL YES DICKINSON, TX DRIVER FENTON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

LATE DEATH REPORT - DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING THE MEDIAN WALL. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A GUARD RAIL AND MULTIPLE TREES. DRIVER #2 PRONOUNCED ON 12/17/2025 AT 0755 HOURS BY DR. SHARMA. ASSISTED BY CPL N. STEVENS (575), AND TPR M. MCCOY (878)