| TPR B.D. HAHN (1344) | 250568761 | 0 | 0 | 12/14/2025 | 7:49PM | CLINTON | MO-116 AT NE VALANN LN- 2 MILES EAST OF LATHROP | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 CHEVROLET COLORADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTTYS | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | LATHROP, MO | ALLSTATE | STATIONARY |
| 2 | 2026 HYUNDAI TUSCON | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTTYS | ADULT | MALE | 60 | YES | OSTRANDER, OH | SELF- INSURED | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | SERIOUS | YES | LATHROP, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY TRI-COUNTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 60 | MINOR | YES | OSTRANDER, OH | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY HOLT FIRE DISTRICT TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS STATIONARY FACING NORTH THE WESTBOUND LANE OF MO-116 AT NE VALANN LN FOLLOWING A CRASH. VEH 2 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON MO-116. IMPACT OCCURED AS THE FRONT OF VEH 2 STRUCK THE DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEH 1. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON IT'S WHEELS FACING SOUTH IN THE ROADWAY AND VEH 2 CAME TO REST ON IT'S WHEELS FACING NORTH IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR B.T. QUIRING (907), CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND LATHROP POLICE DEPARTMENT.