| TPR. M. MCCOY (878) | 250568692 | 0 | 0 | 12/14/2025 | 8:30PM | JEFFERSON | EASTBOUND MISSOURI 30 EAST OF OLD SUGAR CREEK ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 KIA AMANTI | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE | ADULT | MALE | 25 | YES | CEDAR HILL, MO | SAFECO | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 1996 DODGE RAM 2500 | EXTENSIVE | TAKEN TO/BY MINERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 25 | NO | ST. CLAIR, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 25 | MINOR | NO | ST. CLAIR, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY TPR M.T. MCCOY (878) TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE 1 AND FAILED TO MAINTAIN A SINGLE LANE. THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. KURTZMAN (373) AND CPL. N. STEVENS (575).