| TPR A M STOREY /697/ | 250568288 | 39.25438 | -94.75501 | 12/14/2025 | 12:50PM | PLATTE | I-435 NORTHBOUND AT 25 MILE MARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 RAM TRUCK | TOTAL | TOWED BY PRIVATE TOW | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | ST JOSEPH, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 6 | MINOR | YES | ST JOSEPH, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO CHILDRENS MERCY BY AMR |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 40 | MINOR | YES | ST JOSEPH, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY AMR |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER EXPERIENCE A MEDICAL EPISODE CAUSING VEHICLE TO TRAVEL OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKE A CONCRETE BRIDGE ABUTMENT. ASSISTED BY PLATTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT