Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. R. CORCORAN (360). 250568183 0 0 12/14/2025 12:01AM COOPER SHACKLEFORD BRIDGE DRIVE ON SHACKLEFORD BRIDGE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 TOYOTA RAV4 TOTAL NASH TOWING - BOONVILLE ADULT FEMALE 71 UNKNOWN MARSHALL, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 MINOR UNKNOWN MARSHALL, MO DRIVER SUBJECT VOLUNTARILY LEFT THE VEHICLE AFTER THE ACCIDENT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A GUARDRAIL BARRIER BLOCKING A CLOSED BRIDGE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON THE BRIDGE. THE ACCIDENT DATE AND TIME ARE UNKNOWN AT THIS TIME. FURTHER INVESTIGATION PENDING. ASSISTED BY COOPER COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.