| TPR E.J. RAYA (629) | 250567869 | 0 | 0 | 12/14/2025 | 1:13AM | ST. LOUIS | I-44 WESTBOUND WEST OF ANTIRE RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2018 BUICK ENCLAVE | EXTENSIVE | TAKEN TO/BY MCNAMARAS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | LESLIE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2022 VOLVO VNL | MODERATE | TAKEN TO/BY MCNAMARAS TOWING | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | EXEMPT | NONE | TRISURA SPECIALTY | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 34 | MINOR | NO | KISSIMMEE, FL | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY EUREKA FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HOSPITAL ST CLARE |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 40 | MINOR | YES | LESLIE, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY EUREKA FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HOSPITAL ST CLARE |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 2 WAS TRAVELING TO FAST FOR CONDITIONS CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO SKID. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT M.G. AUTENRIETH (1312), AND TOR D.B. HOWELL (401)