Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. TALLEUR (632) 250567140 0 0 12/13/2025 3:21PM FRANKLIN WESTBOUND MISSOURI 100 AT 2751 MISSOURI 100 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 KIA SPORTAGE EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 56 NO VILLAN RIDGE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2014 CHRYSLER TOWN & COUNTRY EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM SCENE BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES SULLIVAN, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 51 MODERATE YES SULLIVAN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

WHILE ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A U-TURN, VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.