Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B W EMERSON 177 250567023 36.039043 -90.293149 12/13/2025 1:45PM DUNKLIN US 412 AT MO-F IN CARDWELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 FORD EXPEDITION TOTAL TOWED BY CALLAHAN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 18 NO CARDWELL, MO PROGESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2016 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY RUDI'S TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES PARAGOULD, AR DIRECT AUTO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR YES PARAGOULD, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ARKANSAS METHODIST IN PARAGOULD
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES PARAGOULD, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ARKANSAS METHODIST IN PARAGOULD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE ONE