| TPR T L SULLIVAN (380) | 250566887 | 0 | 0 | 12/13/2025 | 12:15PM | TEXAS | US 63 FIVE MILES SOUTH OF HOUSTON | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 FORD TRANSIT | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO JAY'S (TROOPER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 37 | YES | ROLLA, MO | LIBERTY MUTUAL | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 RAM 2500 | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO JAY'S (TROOPER REQUEST) | ADULT | FEMALE | 75 | YES | BUCYRUS, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 75 | MODERATE | YES | BUCYRUS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN, PULLED OUT IN FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO, AND VEHICLE TWO IMPACTED THE SIDE OF VEHICLE ONE. ASSISTED BY CPL J R SELLARS (268) AND SGT D A HUFFMAN (436).