Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. M. DOYLE (335) 250566668 0 0 12/05/2025 11:00PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-270 AT BELLFONTAINE RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 34 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
1 2020 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 40 YES EDWARDSVILLE, IL GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 34 SERIOUS NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN FIRE AND EMS TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN LANE 1 FACING NORTH DUE TO A PREVIOUS CRASH. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR LEFT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. L. PLEASANT (715) AND TPR. D. A. HENSON (262).