Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J E CHILDERS (923) 250566497 0 0 12/13/2025 6:30AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 270 NORTHBOUND NORTH OF INTERSTATE 64 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MCNAMARA'S TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES ST LOUIS MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 SERIOUS YES ST LOUIS MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY WEST COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A DIRT MOUND AND WENT AIRBORN, STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER AND CAME TO REST BLOCKING THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY MSGT, A,H. MICHAJLICZENKO (769) AND TPR. D.J. BITTICK (393)