| TROOPER E.R. PRITCHARD (696) | 250566477 | 0 | 0 | 12/13/2025 | 5:35AM | ST. CHARLES | INTERSTATE 70 WESTBOUND; EAST OF CAVE SPRINGS | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 FORD F150 | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 24 | YES | O'FALLON, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2011 NISSAN ARMADA | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | EXEMPT | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | PARKED |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 24 | MODERATE | YES | O'FALLON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WHEN DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 THAT WAS PARKED ON THE SHOULDER. ASSISTED BY MSGT. M. VANMETER (1396) AND TROOPER D.J. BITTICK (393).