| TPR. R. A. LILLY (579) | 250566364 | 0 | 0 | 12/13/2025 | 12:05AM | JEFFERSON | NORTHBOUND I-55, NORTH OF MO-TT | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 DODGE CHALLENGER | MODERATE | TOWED TO/ BY MINER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | STE. GENEVIEVE, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2007 FORD FOCUS | MODERATE | TOWED YO/ BY MINERS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | YES | FESTUS, MO | DAIRY LAND | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | MINOR | YES | FESTUS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM-PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY JEFFERSON HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING ABOVE THE POSTED SPEED LIMIT. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. A. C. MORAN (868).