Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z COSTLEY #199 250566209 37.6799444 -94.473 12/12/2025 9:50PM VERNON THREE QUARTERS OF A MILE SOUTH OF BRONOUGH ON MISSOURI 43 AT EAST YATER ROAD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVORLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY ONR TOWING OF DEERFIELD, MO JUVENILE MALE 16 YES LAMAR, MO SHELTER MUTUAL EASTBOND
2 2012 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY A1 TOWING OF MOUNDVILLE, MO ADULT MALE 35 YES MINDEN MINES, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES BRONOUGH, MO OCCUPANT TO NEVADA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, NEVADA, MO
2 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES MINDEN MINES, MO DRIVER TO NEVADA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, NEVADA, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS BOTH VEHICLES WERE SOUTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 43 AND #1 DID A 'U' TURN ON MISSOURI 43 WHEN #2 STRUCK #1.