Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T C SUTTON 182 ASSISTED BY CPL C D TUCKER 1398 250566200 36.72812 -90.46118 12/12/2025 9:50PM BUTLER SOUTH WESTWOOD AT US 67 .5 MILE SOUTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 CHEVROLET CAMARO TOTAL REMOVED FROM SCENE BY RUSHINS TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO TRIPLE A SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MISSOURI STATE HIGHWAY PATROL TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 SERIOUS UNKNOWN POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY OVERTURNING AND STRIKING A POLE