Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T.H. ELLISTON (763) 250566134 0 0 12/12/2025 9:10PM JEFFERSON OLD ANTONIA ROAD NEAR CASTLE GATE DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD EXPLORER MODERATE TOWED BY LEO'S B&T TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO STATE FARM ESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 3 MINOR YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 JUVENILE MALE 5 MINOR YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED INTO A CREEK. ASSISTED BY TPR. A.C. MORAN (868), TPR. D.B. HOWELL (401), TPR. J.D. HEDRICK (455), AND THE JEFFERSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.