| CPL C.W. REICHERT (605) AND MAJOR CRASH INVESTIGATOR SGT P.W. MEYERS (1183). | 250565196 | 39.0291899 | -91.354369 | 12/12/2025 | 10:45AM | MONTGOMERY | ROUTE E AT ROUTE DD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 CHEVROLET 1500 | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCHREIBER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 76 | YES | ELSBERRY, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 1998 WESTERN STAR CONVENTIONAL | TOTAL | TOWED BY SKYLINE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 77 | YES | SILEX, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 76 | FATAL | YES | ELSBERRY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SCHLANKER FUNERAL HOME TO SCHLANKER FUNERAL HOME |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 77 | MINOR | YES | SILEX, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL - TROY, MO |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 ON THE DRIVER'S SIDE. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE BY CORONER JASON LUNA AT 1106 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP F'S 2ND FATALITY FOR DECEMBER AND THE 47TH FOR 2025. ASSISTED BY SGT N.A. BAX (188), CPL K.R. BECHAUD (163), TPR B.T. GREGORY (228), SGT T.R. JENKINS (460), SGT R.S. THOMPSON (672), CVO D.J. HARTMANN (W113), CPL J.L. HUGHES (964), AND MONTGOMERY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.