| TROOPER B.T. DORFF (198) | 250564748 | 0 | 0 | 12/12/2025 | 6:34AM | ST. CHARLES | WESTBOUND MISSOURI HIGHWAY A NEAR PARR ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2006 SCION TC | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 21 | NO | WENTZVILLE, MISSOURI | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2015 CHEVROLET IMPALA | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING. | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | WENTZVILLE, MISSOURI | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | SERIOUS | NO | WENTZVILLE, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SAINT LOUIS |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 22 | MODERATE | YES | WENTZVILLE, MISSOURI | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SAINT LOUIS |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 55 | MODERATE | YES | WENTZVILLE, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SAINT LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON ROUTE A. VEHICLE 2 WAS ATTEMPTING TO TURN LEFT FROM PARR ROAD, VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT FRONT AND SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT. J.M. VAN METER (1396) AND CPL. R.A. ALLEE (465).