Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M. W. HEDLUND (255) 250564440 0 0 12/11/2025 7:34PM WARREN NORTHBOUND MISSOURI 47 NORTH OF POWER LINE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 HONDA CR-V EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES TROY, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2011 MAZDA 3 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING ADULT FEMALE 37 NO HAWK POINT, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 37 SERIOUS NO HAWK POINT, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 75 SERIOUS YES TROY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 75 SERIOUS YES TROY, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 47 IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 47 IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. K. R. BECHAUD (163), TPR. D. M. BOCHUCINSKI (1271), CPL. D. A. NORTON (364), HAWK POINT PD OFFICERS, LINCOLN COUNTY DEPUTIES, WARREN COUNTY DEPUTIES, AND WARRENTON PD OFFICERS.