Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. C. WEST /1170/ 250564353 38.3593055 -94.064361 12/11/2025 6:00PM HENRY MO-18 AT SW 1675 PRIVATE RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CLINTON WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 43 NO CHILHOWEE MO UNKNOWN EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MODERATE NO CHILHOWEE MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BELTON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 NONE NO CHILHOWEE MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 64 MODERATE NO CHILHOWEE MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO BELTON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A COW IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK A FENCE AND OVERTURNED.