| TPR. B. C. STARK /789/ | 250564279 | 39.26281 | -94.66187 | 12/11/2025 | 5:12PM | PLATTE | I-29 SB SOUTH OF TIFFANY SPRINGS | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | BUICK ENCORE | TOTAL | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 21 | YES | KANSAS CITY,MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2018 KIA STINGER | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 43 | YES | QUINCY, IL | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 1996 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 66 | YES | PLATTE CITY, MO | SHELTER | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE TRANSPORT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 REAR ENDED VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO REAR END VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. GALLO MEJIA /1342/ AND TPR. D. D. MULLINS /578/.