Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. H. ELLISTON (763) 250564127 0 0 12/11/2025 3:40PM JEFFERSON MO-141 AT SCHNEIDER DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 NISSAN VERSA MINOR TOWED TO/ BY SHANK'S TOWING ADULT MALE 40 UNKNOWN HILLSBORO, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2017 LEXUS RX350 MODERATE TOWED TO/ BY LEO'S B&T TOWING ADULT FEMALE 69 YES ST. LOUIS, MO USAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR UNKNOWN HILLSBORO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP FOR AN ELECTRIC RED SIGNAL AND ENTERED THE INTERSECTION AT THE SAME TIME AS VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.