| TPR P. L. MASON #882 | 250563891 | 37.84096 | -94.50169 | 12/11/2025 | 1:15PM | VERNON | US 54 IN DEERFIELD | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 FORD F150 | TOTAL | GARWOODS TOWING, NEVADA, MO | ADULT | FEMALE | 22 | YES | HOLTS SUMMIT, MO | SELF-INSURED | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | BLUE 2005 JEEP LIBERTY | MODERATE | GARWOODS TOWING, NEVADA, MO | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | YES | OSCEOLA, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2003 PETERBILT 379 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 72 | YES | DEERFIELD, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 3 | MINOR | YES | OSCEOLA, MO | OCCUPANT | FREEMAN HOSPITAL, FORT SCOTT, KS |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 22 | MINOR | YES | HOLTS SUMMIT, MO | DRIVER | NEVADA REGIONAL HOSPITAL, NEVADA, MO |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | MINOR | YES | OSCEOLA, MO | DRIVER | FREEMAN HOSPITAL, FORT SCOTT, KS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLES #2 AND #3 WERE STOPPED IN TRAFFIC. VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLES #2 AND #3.