Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. R. A. WOODS /788/ 250563676 39.1987 -94.4021 12/11/2025 11:19AM CLAY MO-291 AND OLD MO-210 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 RAM 1500 MODERATE TOWED BY INDEPENDENCE SPECIALTY ADULT MALE 52 YES INDEPENDENCE ,MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 MINOR YES INDEPENDENCE ,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY LIBERTY FIRE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON MO-291. VEHICLE 1 SKIDDED OFF THE ROADWAY DUE TO DEBRIS AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER . ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. O. TUBBS /1122/, CPL. B. R. SIERCKS /1252/, TPR. C. W. NORRIS /567/, CPL. B. A. SHOWS /823/, AND LIBERTY PD.