| TPR HARRISON 647 | 250561891 | 0 | 0 | 12/10/2025 | 7:16AM | SHELBY | US HWY 36 AT COUNTY ROAD 435 1 MILE WEST OF SHELBINA | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2025 CHEVROLET 2500 TRUCK | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 46 | YES | MONROE CITY, MO | CONTINENTAL CASUALTY CO | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 FORD F550 TRUCK | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY PALMATORY WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 53 | YES | JACKSONVILLE, MO | OLD REPUBLIC INSURANCE CO | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2008 NISSAN FRONTIER TRUCK | TOTAL | TOWED BY SHELBY COUNTY MOTORS | ADULT | MALE | 71 | NO | SHELBINA, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 53 | MINOR | YES | JACKSONVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SALT RIVER AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 71 | SERIOUS | NO | SHELBINA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SALT RIVER AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01, 02 & 03 WESTBOUND. VEHICLE 01 SLOWED TO MAKE A RIGHT TURN AND VEHICLE 02 STRUCK VEHICLE 01 IN THE REAR. DEBRIS FROM THE IMPACT STRUCK VEHICLE 03. ASSISTED BY SHELBY COUNTY FIRST RESPONDERS, SHERIFF DEPARTMENT, & SHELBINA POLICE DEPARTMENT.