Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.S. LEATHERS (822) 250561889 37.653405 -91.563647 12/10/2025 7:16AM DENT HIGHWAY 72 NEAR COUNTY ROAD 2300 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 DODGE CHARGER TOTAL TOWED BY WHITAKER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES SALEM, MO USAA WESTBOUND
1 2017 CHEVROLET SPARK TOTAL TOWED BY WHITAKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 60 NO SALEM, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 0 FATAL YES SALEM, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SALEM AMBULANCE TO SALEM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 1 SERIOUS YES SALEM, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SALEM AMBULANCE TO SALEM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 31 SERIOUS YES SALEM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SALEM AMBULANCE TO SALEM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 60 FATAL NO SALEM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WILSON MORTUARY TO WILSON MORTUARY IN SALEM

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE BY DENT COUNTY DEPUTY CORONER GINA WHITE AT 0745 HOURS. OCCUPANT OF VEHICLE 2 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT SALEM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY DR. FEATHERLY AT 0821 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP I'S 1ST AND 2ND FATAL CRASH FOR DECEMBER AND THE 28TH AND 29TH FOR 2025.