| CPL B A OWENS /1423/ | 250561881 | 38.9554232 | -93.572028 | 12/10/2025 | 7:08AM | LAFAYETTE | MO-23 SOUTH OF MINUTEMAN RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | MODERATE | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY MEYER MOTORS | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | YES | ALMA, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2009 PONTIAC TORRENT | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | SWEET SPRINGS, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | MINOR | YES | ALMA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CONCORDIA EMS TO WESTERM MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL M J HANRAHAN /1370/.