Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N.J. MEDRANO /858/ 250561860 38.8391583 -93.95135 12/10/2025 6:52AM JOHNSON EB US 50 WEST OF NW 475 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY WARRENSBURG AUTO AND TRUCK TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES LEES SUMMIT, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2016 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY WARRENSBURG AUTO AND TRUCK TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 YES HOLDEN, MO MISSOURI FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 0 MINOR YES HOLDEN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST. LUKE'S MEDICAL CENTER
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 2 MINOR YES HOLDEN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST. LUKE'S MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES LEES SUMMIT, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT ON SCENE
2 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES HOLDEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST. LUKE'S MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED TO TURN AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL C.D. PARROTT /944/, TPR C.S. RILEY /1264/, AND JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT