Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.J. WILGUS /982/ 250561839 38.61646 -94.34917 12/10/2025 6:34AM CASS MO-B EAST OF S CONNELLY LANE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 JEEP LIBERTY EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY ALL CITY TOW ADULT FEMALE 60 NO CREIGHTON, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 60 FATAL NO CREIGHTON, MO DRIVER RELEASED TO FORENSIC MEDICAL OF KANSAS ON SCENE

Misc. Information

*** FATAL CRASH *** NEXT-OF-KIN NOTIFIED *** TROOP A FATAL CRASH #: 73 AND FATALITY #: 79. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH, AND OVERTURNED. AS VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST ON THE DRIVER'S SIDE. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT 0656 BY CENTRAL CASS COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT CHIEF JIMMY SEBREE. ASSISTED BY CPL D.A. JONES /854/ AND CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.