Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R. A. ALLEE (465) 250561832 0 0 12/10/2025 6:20AM ST. CHARLES US-61 SOUTHBOUND AT N POINT PRAIRIE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES WENTZVILLE, MO FARMERS MUTUAL EASTBOUND
2 2018 NISSAN PATHFINDER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL EAST

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 2'S FRONT BUMPER IMPACTED THE DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. F. HENSON (262).