Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. C. CLAIR (411) 250561805 0 0 12/10/2025 4:55AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-270, EAST OF LILAC AVENUE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 FORD FUSION MODERATE TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 YES LITCHFIELD, IL MGA INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 2020 CHEVROLET MALIBU MODERATE TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES ST. PETERS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
3 2009 NISSAN ALTIMA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 39 YES GRANITE CITY, MO FIRST ACCEPTANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR YES ST. PETERS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CHRISTIAN NORTHEAST HOSPITAL BY CHRISTIAN EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 FROM THE REAR WHICH PUSHED VEHICLE 2 INTO VEHICLE 3.