| TPR B.C. BRIDGES /723/ | 250561802 | 37.0804416 | -94.192086 | 12/10/2025 | 4:05AM | JASPER | WESTBOUND I-44 AT 25.2 MILE MARKER (1.5 MILES WEST OF SARCOXIE) | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2020 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | TOTAL | TOWED BY M AND M WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 37 | NO | MIAMI, FL | ACORD | WEST |
| 1 | 2017 VOLVO VNL | TOTAL | TOWED BY M AND M WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 51 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | OLD REPUBLIC | WEST |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 37 | MINOR | NO | MIAMI, FL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 51 | MINOR | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS PARKED ON RIGHT SHOULDER OF I-44. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.