Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A W LAND #954 250561751 36.938582 -93.442614 12/09/2025 11:51PM STONE ROUTE A THREE MILES EAST OF HURLEY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 NO NIXA, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR NO NIXA, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT AND OVERTURNED.