Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.R. WILLHITE (650) 250561369 0 0 12/09/2025 5:50PM LACLEDE HIGHWAY 32 AT HIGHWAY N I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 SUBARU ASCENT MODERATE TOWED BY ARRINGTON'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 58 YES PLATO, MO USAA INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 2024 RAM PICKUP TRUCK MODERATE TOWED BY C&L TOWING ADULT MALE 77 YES LEBANON, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 6 MINOR YES PLATO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY LEBANON BY MERCY EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 58 MINOR YES PLATO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY LEBANON BY MERCY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC FOR A LEFT TURNING VEHICLE AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL C.M. STAUFFER (1209) AND TPR J.C. SOUTHWOOD (1448)