| CPL. J. ATHERTON (682) | 250561357 | 0 | 0 | 12/09/2025 | 5:39PM | BOONE | US 40 AT HENDERSON ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 TOYOTA RAV4 | MINOR | TOWED BY I70 TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 44 | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WEST |
| 2 | 2006 FORD ESCAPE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY DOUG PERRY | ADULT | MALE | 70 | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | FARM BUREAU | SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 44 | MINOR | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO BOONE HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 70 | MINOR | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY MU AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 PULLED FROM HENDERSON ROAD INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1 ON US 40. ASSISTED BY THE BOONE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.