Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. T. MCCOY (878) 250561053 0 0 12/09/2025 2:15PM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND MO-30, AT MO-B C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 61 YES HAZELWOOD, MO OLD REPUIBLIC INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
2 2000 FORD F-350 TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 72 NO DITTMER, MO AUTOMMOBILE CLUB INTER-INSURANCE EXCHANGE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES MEMPHIS, TN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES MEMPHIS, TN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 61 MODERATE YES HAZELWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
2 ADULT MALE 72 MINOR NO DITTMER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP FOR A STEADY RED SIGNAL AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE INTERSECTION.