| TPR. N. DOWNS (208) | 250560348 | 0 | 0 | 12/09/2025 | 6:45AM | LINCOLN | WESTBOUND HIGHWAY 47 EAST OF THORNHILL CEMETARY ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 HONDA ODYSSEY | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY PRIORITY ONE | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | YES | TROY, MO | AAA | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2003 CHEVROLET 1500 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY PRIORITY ONE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 24 | YES | FOLEY, MO | SAFECO | WESTBOUND |
| 3 | 2010 MAZDA 6 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY PRIORTIY ONE | ADULT | MALE | 32 | NO | TROY, MO | ALLSTATE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | MINOR | YES | FOLEY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 32 | MINOR | NO | TROY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 3 STOPPED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE 2 STOPPED BEHIND VEHICLE 3. DRIVER 1 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSELY TO VEHICLE 2 AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. IMPACT 1 PUSHED VEHICLE 2 AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY MSGT. T. CROFT (183).