| TPR. C. GATES (324) | 250560023 | 0 | 0 | 12/10/2025 | 7:55PM | ST. LOUIS | HIGH RIDGE BLVD AT MO-30 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2014 HYUNDAI ELENTRA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 36 | YES | HOUSE SPRINGS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2008 FORD ESCAPE | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 46 | YES | HIGH RIDGE, MO | AAA | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | MINOR | YES | HOUSE SPRINGS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOSPITAL - FENTON |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 44 | MINOR | YES | HOUSE SPRINGS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOSPITAL - FENTON |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND IN LANE 1. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND IN LANE 1. THE TRAFFIC CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO OBEY A TRAFFIC CONTROL DEVICE AND RAN A STEADY RED LIGHT. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS VEHICLE STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 WITH ITS FRONT. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. DE ALBA (323).