Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. T. CHASTAIN (652) 250560013 0 0 12/08/2025 6:09PM FRANKLIN MISSOURI F NEAR JEFFERSON ST C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 DODGE 1500 MINOR TOWED TO/ FROM VOGELSANGS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 YES PACIFIC, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2006 SUBARU FORESTER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT FEMALE 43 YES PACIFIC, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES PACIFIC, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS FOLLOWING VEHICLE 1 TOO CLOSELY. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SLOWING/ STOPPING AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.