Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.J. BLUE #124 250559010 37.142618 -94.506151 12/08/2025 6:25AM JASPER MO-171 IN AIRPORT DRIVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL H AND H WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 18 YES OSWEGO, KANSAS PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES OSWEGO, KANSAS DRIVER AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED INTO A POST AND FENCE.