| TPR FULLER #537 ASSISTED BY CPL BORGMEYER #194, TPR RILEY #861, THE MACON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND MACON COUNTY RESCUE SQUAD. | 250558916 | 0 | 0 | 12/07/2025 | 9:05PM | MACON | HWY 63 NORTH OF HWY DD 3 MILES NORTH OF MACON | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2016 CHEVROLET SPARK | MINOR | LEFT ROADSIDE | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | YES | KIRKSVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2012 FORD ESCAPE | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | YES | KIRKSVILLE, MO | STATE FARM INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | MINOR | YES | KIRKSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 WAS STOPPED IN THE NORTHBOUND PASSING LANE AFTER BEING INVOLVED IN A SEPARATE TRAFFIC CRASH AND VEHICLE 02 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 01.