| TPR. E. M. SIGMAN (744) | 250558140 | 0 | 0 | 12/07/2025 | 9:01AM | HOLT | US-59 IN .5 MILES NORTH OF CRAIG | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 PONTIAC G6 | TOTAL | TOWED BY DOUBLE M | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | YES | TARKIO, MO | SURSAFE MUTUAL INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MODERATE | NO | TARKIO, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY ATCHISON-HOLT AMBULANCE TO FAIRFAX COMMUNITY HOSPITAL |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MINOR | YES | TARKIO, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN ATCHISON-HOLT AMBULANCE TO FAIRFAX COMMUNITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON US 59. VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DVR1 OVERCORRECTED CAUSING VEH1 TO SKID. VEH1 CONTINUED TO SKID DOWN AN EMBANKMENT BEFORE OVERTURNING. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN A FIELD OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY HOLT CO SO AND NW HOLT COUNTY FD.