Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. A. ALLEE (465) 250558118 0 0 12/07/2025 8:40AM ST. CHARLES MISSOURI P AT GUTHRIE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 JEEP CHEROKEE MODERATE TOWERD BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 YES ST. LOUIS, MO DIRECT AUTO NORTHBOUND
1 2019 MITSUBISHI MIRAGE TOTAL TOWED BY SUPERIOR ADULT MALE 40 YES O' FALLON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL (ST. CHARLES)

Misc. Information

VEHICLE TWO WAS TURNING WEST ONTO MISSOURI P FROM GUTHRIE ROAD, VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1 WHO WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND. VEHICLE 1'S FRONT BUMPER IMPACTED VEHICLE 2'S FRONT PASSENGER BUMPER AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR E. PRITCHARD (696)