Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR P.L. MASON /882/ 250558112 37.40579 -94.58602 12/07/2025 8:30AM BARTON MO-126 AND SW 160TH LANE, 5 MILES EAST OF PITTSBURG, KS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 KIA OPTIMA MODERATE TOWED BY PARKS TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES PITTSBURG, KS STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES PITTSBURG, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY PITTSBURG, KS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY CPL J. KREHBIEL /664/.