Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K ELLEDGE #396 250558002 37.1386816 -93.362098 12/07/2025 2:10AM GREENE S FARM ROAD 125 IN BATTLEFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 GO TRAX G3 PLUS MINI SCOOTER MINOR RELEASED TO GREENE COUNTY FOR SAFEKEEPING ADULT MALE 62 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX HOSPITAL BY COX AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND DRIVER 1 WENT OVER THE HANDLE BARS.