| MSGT. C. L. PLEASANT (715) | 250557938 | 38.7163929 | -90.296898 | 12/07/2025 | 12:15AM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT BERMUDA DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 MERCEDES BENZ E350 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE | ADULT | MALE | 24 | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | NATIONAL GENERAL | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 24 | MINOR | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TREATED AT THE SCENE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 37 | FATAL | EXEMPT | ST. LOUIS, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TAKEN TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE BY LONNING MORTUARY SERVICES |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF BERMUDA DRIVE. PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS STANDING IN LANE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1. PEDESTRIAN 1 FATALITY PRONOUNCED AT 0020 HOURS BY NORTHEAST COUNTY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT PERSONNEL. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. A. HENSON (262), TPR. M. S. OGBORN (461), NORTH COUNTY POLICE COOPERATIVE, AND ST. LOUIS COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT.