Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. M. HOOVER /369/ 250557695 38.7731982 -93.693445 12/06/2025 8:40PM JOHNSON US-50 EB WEST OF MO-13 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY TIP TOP ADULT FEMALE 19 YES WARSAW MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
2 2015 JEEP RENEGADE TOTAL TOWED BY TIP TOP ADULT MALE 20 UNKNOWN WHITEMAN AFB PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES TRANSPORTED TO WMMC DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WMMC

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR AN EMERGENCY VEHICLE. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO SLOW AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.